2017/12/02

Spend Money in 2 Hours: Comicfest Edition

Hello! Yesterday, I went to the Comifest 2017 in Neo Soho Mall, Jakarta. So glad that finally got my three days holiday and can go out with my next-door friends! As a villager who never comes to Jakarta before, of course, it feels confused how to get there without spending too much money on transportation. Better buy something cool later. But alhamdulillah, we got there safe and sound.


My favorite quotes when it comes to the event like this. Quick edit. That's so trueee. I believed it because yeah, it feels so sad when you missed the things you (should/want) to buy. So, never ever save your money and buy something you like to when you have chances, or not?

2017/10/28

My First Doujinshi Ever

It's been a long time nggak nulis disini lagi. Sekalinya nulis, mau pamer sesuatu yang baru aja dibeli. Sesuai dengan judul, kali ini mau pamer doujinshi. Apa itu doujinshi?
Dōjinshi (同人誌, sering ditransliterasi menjadi doujinshi) adalah istilah Jepang untuk karya-karya yang diterbitkan sendiri, biasanya berupa majalahmanga, atau novel. - Wikipedia
Jadi, doujin itu semacam karya indie, yang diterbitin sendiri. Biasanya tokoh dari doujin itu original chara dari suatu judul. Semacam fanart? Correct me if I'm wrong. Nah, doujin yang bakal dipamerin kali ini, dan berhubung ini doujin pertama, jadinya bakal berkesan banget. Doujin buatan dinosaurusgede dari fandom Hetalia: Axis Powers.


2017/08/27

Finished Watching the Hilarious Gintama: LA

Adios! Kemarin pada waktunya, akhirnya bisa liat adaptasi live action dari manga-anime-movie franchise, Gintama! Setelah nunggu sejak selamanya, yang ditunggu-tunggu pun muncul di layar lebar. Beruntung juga tinggal di Tangerang, bioskop terdekat cuma makan waktu selama 30 menit naik motor. 



Sebagai pecinta Gintama, pastilah live-action ini wajib ditonton. Walaupun emang dah jadi rahasia umum kalo kebanyakan live-action pasti gagal, tapi nggak ada salahnya. Bisa nikmatin secara legal series kesayangan, juga mendukung secara nggak langsung buat kreator dan staff-staff lainnya. [This post is not a review but maybe contain spoilers]

2017/07/27

Notes and Places to Go! [Part Two]

Hello! It’s me again! I promised to make a part-two about places I’d love to go! Now, I have the monument, buildings, garden, stadium, and everything awesome! All the pics are mine, for personal use. Just want to show the world, every place is beautiful! Alhamdulillah.




And I add some scribbled because I don’t wanna someone use it for other purposed. Enjoy all the pics and tell me what is your favorite through the comment section!